Parcel 00-00-30-0800-0045-0020

(back to parcel details)
714 BONNIEVIEW RD

Owners

THOMPSON MARY E L/E

331 12TH ST
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 714 BONNIEVIEW RD
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 8: Nassau County Mid-Island
Acreage 1.650
Section 30
Township 3N
Range 28
Subdivision SUB 30-3N-28E PBK1-5
Exemptions None

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$165,000$231,000
(+) Improved Value$89,445$93,369
(=) Market Value$254,445$324,369
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$0$0
(=) School Assessed Value$254,445$324,369
County Assessed Value$254,445$324,369
(-) School Exemptions$0$0
(-) Non-school Exemptions$0$0
(=) School Taxable Value ***$254,445$324,369
(=) County Taxable Value$254,445$324,369

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2024-10-25 2754/1936 $100 QC U I THOMPSON MARY E RAYSOR KENDRA
2024-06-17 2720/1480 $100 PR U I RAYSOR KENDRA T AS PR OF THOMPSON GEORGE E EST THOMPSON MARY ELIZABETH
2000-10-31 0956/0817 $11,600 WD U I BROWN CORLISS E M & EMMA MILLER THOMPSON GEORGE E
1983-08-01 0394/0642 $100 LE U I MILLER EMMA BROWN CORLISS ELIZABETH MILLER

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SINGLE FAM RESIDENTIAL 1698 1438 4.00 1.00 COMMON BRK AVERAGE CONVECTION NONE 1900